People

Filter

66 results found

Chair

Mary Anne Beecher, Ph.D.
Professor | Department Chairperson
100 Hayes Hall

Staff

Andrew Frueh
Instructional Lab Supervisor
Nathan Gorgen
Instructional Lab Supervisor
Polly Graham
Graduate Studies Program Coordinator
100 Hayes Hall
Undergraduate Academic Planning Specialist
105A Hayes Hall
Nicole Wade
Business Operations Manager
100 Hayes Hall

Professor

Paul J. Nini
Professor | Undergraduate Studies Chairperson | Visual Communication Design Cooridinator
105B Hayes Hall
Maria Palazzi
Professor | Ohio Eminent Scholar
331-E Sullivant Hall

Associate Professor

Peter Kwok Chan, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
125 Hayes Hall
Jeffrey Haase
Associate Professor | Interior Design Coordinator
124B Hayes Hall
Rebekah Matheny
Associate Professor
125 Hayes Hall
Susan Melsop
Associate Professor
125A Hayes Hall
Sébastien Proulx, Ph.D.
Associate Professor | Industrial Design Coordinator
125B Hayes Hall
Elizabeth B.-N. Sanders, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
230 Hayes Hall

Assistant Professor

Visiting Assistant Professor, Design
349C Sullivant Hall
Nate Ames
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Matthew Lewis, PhD
Assistant Professor
331 Sullivant Hall
William Nickley
Assistant Professor
125 Hayes Hall
Yvette  Shen
Assistant Professor
Kyoung Lee Swearingen
Assistant Professor
Scott Swearingen
Assistant Professor

Instructor

Amanda Dunfield
Instructor
Adam Fromme
Instructor
125 Hayes Hall
Hazal Gumus Ciftci, Ph.D.
Instructor
230 Hayes Hall
Susana La Luz-Hawkins
Instructor
ONLINE
Ludwin Mora
Instructor
Keith Novicki
Instructor
Taylor Olsen
Instructor
230 Hayes Hall
Madison Sabatelli
Instructor
ONLINE
Instructor | Design Foundations Coordinator
230 Hayes Hall
Kurt Shade
Instructor
Emily Valentine
Instructor
Hayes Hall 230
Zach Winegardner
Instructor
230 Hayes Hall

Graduate Student

Amber Bowman
MFA Candidate, DRD | Graduate Associate
Ashley Brooks
MFA Candidate, DRD | Graduate Associate
Hsi-Yuan Chu
MFA Candidate, DAIM | Graduate Associate
Simone Downie
MFA Candidate, DAIM | Graduate Associate
MFA Candidate, DAIM | Graduate Teaching Assistant
Natalia Fontenele-Rodrigues
MFA Candidate, DRD | Graduate Associate
Mila Gajic
MFA Candidate, DAIM | Graduate Associate
Jiaxing Gao
MFA Candidate, DAIM
William Glover
MFA Candidate, DAIM | Fellow
Rhys Gruebel
MFA Candiadate, DRD
Liz Hejny
MFA Candidate, DAIM | Graduate Associate
Marie-Josee Huard
MFA Candidate, DRD | Graduate Associate
Kayla Lehman
MFA Candidate, DAIM | Graduate Associate
Chai Zhen  Lim
MFA Candidate, DRD | Graduate Associate
Min Liu
MFA Candidate, DRD
Mahkameh Mallah Zadeh
MFA Candidate, DRD | Graduate Associate
Gabriela Miniello
MFA Candidate, DRD
Kenneth Olson
MFA Candidate, DAIM | Graduate Associate
James Paskett
MFA Candidate, DRD
Raul Perales
MFA Candidate, DAIM | Graduate Associate
Camille Snyder
MFA Candidate, DRD | Graduate Associate
Luiza Souza Correa
MFA Candidate, DRD
Emily Subr
MFA Candidate, DAIM | Graduate Associate
Juan  Torres Brenes LaRoche
MFA Candidate, DAIM | Graduate Associate
331 Sullivant Hall
Margaret Valluri
MFA Candidate, DAIM
Megan Wright
MFA Candidate, DAIM
Heran Zhou
MFA Candidate, DAIM

Emeritus Faculty

Reinhart Butter
Professor Emeritus
Wayne Carlson, Ph.D.
Professor Emeritus
Heike Goeller
Associate Professor Emeritus
Professor Emeritus
Noel Mayo, D.F.A. (Hon.)
Professor Emeritus